Team

PRESENT CAMPAIGN (April – May 2017)

Kamil O. Kuraszkiewicz (director)
Małgorzata Radomska (deputy director)
Karol Myśliwiec (archaeologist)
Tamer Ragab Abdallah (inspector of antiquities)
Beata Błaszczuk (draughtsperson)
Iwona Ciszewska-Woźniak (conservator)
Jarosław Dąbrowski (photographer)
Agnieszka Kowalska (archaeologist)
Iwona Kozieradzka-Ogunmakin (bioarchaeologist)
Teodozja I. Rzeuska (ceramologist)
Sayed Kereti (rais)
Amira Hamdi Mortaga (inspector trainee)
Galal Fathi (inspector trainee)

PREVIOUS CAMPAIGNS

Campaigns: 2015 2014 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1987

2015 campaign (February 23rd – March 23rd)

Karol Myśliwiec (director)
Kamil O. Kuraszkiewicz (deputy director)
Urszula Dąbrowska (chief conservator)
El-Sayed Ahmed Shoura (inspector of antiquities)
Beata Błaszczuk (artist/architect)
Jarosław Dąbrowski (photographer)
Mariusz Dybich (mining construction specialist)
Constance Lord (bioarchaeologist)
Dobiesław Karst (archaeologist)
Iwona Kozieradzka-Ogunmakin (bioarchaeologist)
Emily Marlow (physical anthropologist)
Krzysztof Olszowski (conservator)
Małgorzata Radomska (archaeologist)
Ragab Mohamed Ragab (conservator)
Tomasz Stępnik (archaeologist)
Robert Wolny (conservator)
Marek Woźniak (archaeologist)
Sayed Kereti (rais)

 

2014 campaign (February 12th – March 29th)

Karol Myśliwiec (director)
Kamil O. Kuraszkiewicz (deputy director)
Urszula Dąbrowska (chief conservator)
Mohamed Hussein Mohamed Hendawi (inspector of antiquities)
Samir Ramadan Mohamed (inspector of antiquities)
Magdalena Abramowska (conservator)
Amr Abd-Alfattah (conservator)
Beata Błaszczuk (draughtsperson)
Iwona Ciszewska-Woźniak (conservator)
Jarosław Dąbrowski (photographer)
Iwona Kozieradzka-Ogunmakin (bioarchaeologist)
Agnieszka Kowalska (archaeologist)
Małgorzata Radomska (archaeologist)
Fabian Welc (geologist/archaeologist)
Marek Woźniak (archaeologist)
Anna Wysocka (geologist)
Sayed Kereti (rais)

 

2012 campaign (September 1st – October 18th)

Karol Myśliwiec (director)
Kamil O. Kuraszkiewicz (deputy director)
Zbigniew Godziejewski (chief conservator)
Hossam Mokhtar Hamadn-Allah Hassan (inspector of antiquities)
Magdalena Abramowska (conservator)
Amr Abdel Fatah Abdel Samea (conservator)
Ramon Albo Verdaguer (documentalist)
Beata Błaszczuk (architect)
Aneta Cedro (documentalist)
Andrew Chamberlain (anthropologist)
Urszula Dąbrowska (conservator)
Jarosław Dąbrowski (photographer)
Angeles Gibello Bota (documentalist)
Salima Ikram (palaeozoologist)
Sebastian Kowalczyk (geologist)
Agnieszka Kowalska (archaeologist)
Iwona Kozieradzka-Ogunmakin (bioarchaeologist)
Christiane Maquet (documentalist)
Małgorzata Radomska (archaeologist)
Teodozja Rzeuska (ceramologist)
Jerzy Trzciński (geologist)
Fabian Welc (geologist/archaeologist)
Marek Woźniak (archaeologist)
Sayed Kereti (rais)

 

2011 campaign (September 1st–23rd)

Karol Myśliwiec (director)
Kamil O. Kuraszkiewicz (egyptologist)
Zbigniew Godziejewski (chief conservator)
Mohamed Hussein Mohamed Hendawi (inspector of antiquities)
Amr Abdelfatah Abdelsamia Shakel (conservator)
Urszula Dąbrowska (conservator)
Małgorzata Radomska (archaeologist)
Sayed Kereti (rais)

 

2010 campaign (September 15th – October 21st)

Karol Myśliwiec (director)
Kamil O. Kuraszkiewicz (deputy director)
Zbigniew Godziejewski (chief conservator)
Wahiba Saleh Ahmed (inspector of antiquities)
Magdalena Abramowska (conservator)
Beata Błaszczuk (architect)
Jarosław Dąbrowski (photographer)
Andrew Chamberlain (anthropologist)
Salima Ikram (palaeozoologist)
Agnieszka Kowalska (archaeologist)
Iwona Kozieradzka-Ogunmakin (bioarchaeologist)
Małgorzata Radomska (archaeologist)
Teodozja I. Rzeuska (ceramologist)
Jerzy Trzciński (geologist)
Fabian Welc (archaeologist)
Sayed Kereti (rais)